Block Booking Pre-School Classes

messy play

Here’s a guide to pre-school classes that run in and around Hitchin that require block booking.

Don’t worry if you’re part way through a term – it’s still worth getting in touch as there may be spaces or many offer trial sessions before you sign up.

If you’re after a particular category of class or group, or you are looking for a specific day, you might find it easier to search the events calendar where you can filter by all these options!

Baby Sensory Classes

Venue: Fairfield Park Hall, Fairfield Park
Next class: Tuesday 16th October @ 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Category: Baby & Toddler Group

Ballet for Kids Grades 1 & 2

Venue: The Letchworth Centre for Healthy Living, Letchworth
Next class: Friday 19th October @ 4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
Category: Dance & Drama

Circus Classes

Venue: Hitchin Town Hall, Hitchin
Next class: Thursday 18th October @ 3:45 pm - 6:30 pm
Category: Dance & Drama

Garden Gang

Venue: The Walled Garden, St Paul's Warden
Next class: Tuesday 16th October @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Category: Baby & Toddler Group

Hartbeeps - Henlow

Venue: Henlow Park Pavillion, Henlow
Next class: Tuesday 16th October @ 9:45 am - 11:30 am
Category: Music & Movement

Hartbeeps - Hitchin

Venue: Holy Saviour Church, Hitchin
Next class: Thursday 18th October @ 9:45 am - 12:45 pm
Category: Music & Movement

Hartbeeps - Hitchin

Venue: Walsworth Road Baptist Church, Hitchin
Next class: Friday 19th October @ 9:30 am - 11:15 am
Category: Music & Movement

Hartbeeps - Hitchin

Venue: Secret Garden, Hitchin
Next class: Monday 22nd October @ 9:45 am - 12:45 pm
Category: Music & Movement

Hartbeeps - Hitchin

Venue: Space2Play, Hitchin
Next class: Monday 22nd October @ 10:15 am - 12:30 pm
Category: Music & Movement

Hartbeeps - Letchworth

Venue: Mrs Howard Memorial Hall, Letchworth Garden City
Next class: Tuesday 16th October @ 10:45 am - 11:30 am
Category: Music & Movement

Hartbeeps - Shefford

Venue: Shefford Community Hall, Shefford
Next class: Friday 19th October @ 9:15 am - 12:15 pm
Category: Music & Movement

Hartbeeps - Stotfold

Venue: The Greenacre Centre, Stotfold
Next class: Wednesday 17th October @ 9:45 am - 12:45 pm
Category: Music & Movement

Hartbeeps - Stotfold

Venue: The Greenacre Centre, Stotfold
Next class: Monday 22nd October @ 9:45 am - 11:30 am
Category: Music & Movement

Jo Jingles - Fairfield Park

Venue: Fairfield Park Hall, Fairfield Park
Next class: Friday 19th October @ 9:30 am - 2:30 pm
Category: Music & Movement

Jo Jingles - Hitchin

Venue: St Mark's Church, Hitchin
Next class: Tuesday 16th October @ 9:30 am - 12:15 pm
Category: Music & Movement

Jo Jingles - Letchworth

Venue: St George's Church Hall, Letchworth
Next class: Thursday 18th October @ 9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Category: Music & Movement

Jo Jingles - Letchworth

Venue: St Paul's Church Upper Hall, Letchworth
Next class: Monday 22nd October @ 9:30 am - 2:30 pm
Category: Music & Movement

Jo Jingles - Shefford

Venue: Shefford Town Memorial Hall, Shefford
Next class: Thursday 18th October @ 9:30 am - 11:15 am
Category: Music & Movement

Jo Jingles - Stotfold

Venue: St Mary's Church Hall, Stotfold
Next class: Friday 19th October @ 10:30 am - 11:15 pm
Category: Music & Movement

Lab Tots: Pre-school science for 3-5 years

Venue: Bluebells Childminders, Hitchin
Next class: Tuesday 16th October @ 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Category: Science & Nature

Monkey Music pre-school music classes

Venue: The Orchard Centre, Biggleswade, Biggleswade
Next class: Tuesday 16th October @ 9:30 am - 12:00 pm
Category: Music & Movement

Monkey Music pre-school music classes

Venue: Mrs. Howard Memorial Hall, Letchworth, Letchworth Garden City
Next class: Wednesday 17th October @ 9:40 am - 11:30 am
Category: Music & Movement

Monkey Music pre-school music classes

Venue: Fairfield Park, Community Centre, Stotfold
Next class: Thursday 18th October @ 9:30 am - 12:00 pm
Category: Music & Movement

Monkey Music pre-school music classes

Venue: Knebworth, Parish Centre, Knebworth
Next class: Monday 22nd October @ 9:45 am
Category: Music & Movement

Monkey Music pre-school music classes

Venue: Baldock Community Centre, Baldock
Next class: Friday 11th January @ 9:25 am - 12:00 pm
Category: Music & Movement

PopArt

Venue: Holy Saviour Church, Hitchin
Next class: Friday 19th October @ 11:15 am - 12:00 pm
Category: Art & Craft

PopArt

Venue: Bluebell Children's Centre, Hitchin
Next class: Monday 22nd October @ 9:45 am - 10:30 am
Category: Art & Craft

PopArt

Venue: Bluebell Children's Centre, Hitchin
Next class: Monday 22nd October @ 10:45 am - 11:30 am
Category: Music & Movement

Reading Fairy: Book Babies

Venue: Secret Garden, Hitchin
Next class: Thursday 18th October @ 10:00 am - 10:40 am
Category: Baby & Toddler Group

Reading Fairy: Book Babies

Venue: St John’s Community Centre, Hitchin
Next class: Friday 19th October @ 10:00 am
Category: Baby & Toddler Group

Reading Fairy: Reading Recruits

Venue: Secret Garden, Hitchin
Next class: Thursday 18th October @ 12:00 pm - 12:55 am
Category: Baby & Toddler Group

Reading Fairy: Story Stars

Venue: Secret Garden, Hitchin
Next class: Thursday 18th October @ 11:00 am - 11:40 am
Category: Baby & Toddler Group

Reading Fairy: Story Stars

Venue: St John's Community Centre, Hitchin
Next class: Friday 19th October @ 11:00 am - 11:40 am
Category: Baby & Toddler Group

Starlets Performing Arts Club

Venue: Walsworth Community Centre, Hitchin
Next class: Tuesday 16th October @ 4:10 pm - 6:00 pm
Category: Dance & Drama

The Signing Company - Hitchin

Venue: St Mark's Church, Hitchin
Next class: Monday 15th October @ 9:45 am - 2:45 pm
Category: Language & Signing

The Signing Company - Hitchin

Venue: Secret Garden, Hitchin
Next class: Wednesday 17th October @ 9:30 am - 12:15 pm
Category: Language & Signing

The Signing Company - Hitchin

Venue: Walsworth Road Baptist Church, Hitchin
Next class: Monday 22nd October @ 9:45 am - 11:45 am
Category: Language & Signing

The Signing Company - Letchworth

Venue: Mrs Howard Memorial Hall, Letchworth Garden City
Next class: Thursday 18th October @ 9:30 am - 10:15 am
Category: Language & Signing

The Signing Company - Letchworth

Venue: Mrs Howard Memorial Hall, Letchworth Garden City
Next class: Thursday 18th October @ 10:30 am - 1:45 pm
Category: Language & Signing

The Signing Company - Stevenage

Venue: 360 Play Stevenage, Stevenage
Next class: Wednesday 17th October @ 10:00 am - 1:15 pm
Category: Language & Signing

Tiny Movers Baby Senses

Venue: Secret Garden, Hitchin
Next class: Friday 19th October @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Category: Music & Movement

Tiny Movers Music & Movement

Venue: Secret Garden, Hitchin
Next class: Friday 19th October @ 11:10 am - 12:00 pm
Category: Music & Movement

TinyTalk Baby Signing Classes

Venue: Campton Village Hall, Shefford
Next class: Wednesday 17th October @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Category: Language & Signing

TinyTalk Baby Signing Classes

Venue: Arlesey Village Hall, Arlesey
Next class: Monday 22nd October @ 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Category: Language & Signing

Tots Play

Venue: Stoney Hall Community Centre, Stevenage
Next class: Monday 22nd October @ 9:30 am - 12:10 pm
Category: Baby & Toddler Group

Tots Play

Venue: 360 Play Stevenage, Stevenage
Next class: Monday 22nd October @ 10:20 am - 11:55 am
Category: Baby & Toddler Group